News Article

MUSTANG/REBEL ACTIVITY SCHEDULE

1/7   MONDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: JH GBB, one act, wrestling, speech                             pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: V/JV GBB                                                              pick up at 5:40

GAMES: V/JV/C BBB at Sacred Heart (4:45 C & 6:00 JV)                                    2:45 OK/3:15 RLF

            JH BBB vs. Sacred Heart in RLF (hall) 5:00                                     3:45 OK                                

1/8   TUESDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: One act, speech                                                             pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: EBB                                                                        pick up at 5:40

Practice @ RLF: JH BBB (HS)                                                                      3:05 to RLF

GAMES: All GBB vs. RLF in Plummer (3:45 7th & 6:00 JV)                      shuttle over/JH return TBD

            V/JV/C BBB vs. WEM in Oklee (4:45 C & 6:00 JV)                        back with RLF           

            Wrestling at WHA 6:00                                                                      2:45 OK

1/9   WEDNESDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: 9-12 BBB, JH GBB, speech, wrestling, one act           pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: V/JV GBB                                                              pick up at 5:40

Practice @ RLF: JH BBB (hall)                                                                     3:05 to RLF

1/10   THURSDAY 

Practice @ OKLEE: One act, wrestling, speech                                            pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: EBB                                                                        pick up at 5:40

Practice @ RLF: All BBB (JH at elementary)                                               3:05 to RLF

GAMES: JH GBB at Fosston 4:30                                                                3:15 OK

            V/JV GBB vs. WAO in Oklee 6:00

1/11   FRIDAY 

Practice @ OKLEE: JH GBB, wrestling, one act                                          pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: V/JV GBB, EBB                                                    pick up at 5:40

GAME: V/JV/JH BBB at WAO (JH 5:00 & JV 6:00)                                  3:00 OK/3:30 RLF

1/12   SATURDAY 

GAME: BBB Tournament in Newfolden (C team)                                       8:00 OK/8:15 PL/8:35 RLF

            Fertile 10:00/Northern Freeze 12:00/BGMR 1:00