News Article

MUSTANG/REBEL ACTIVITY SCHEDULE

2/11   MONDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: Wrestling, speech, V/JV GBB, theater                         pick up at 5:20

Practice @ RLF: 9-12 BBB                                                                            3:05 to RLF

GAMES: JH BBB at Clearbrook 4:30                                                           RLF pick up at 3:15

 

    

2/12   TUESDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: Wrestling, speech                                                          pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: EBB                                                                        pick up at 5:40

GAMES: JH BBB vs. Mahnomen/Waubun in RLF (hall) 4:30                     3:00 OK/return route driver

            V/JV/C BBB vs. Freeze in Karlstad (C 5:00/JV 6:00)                       3:00 OK/3:30 RLF

            V/JV GBB at Fertile 6:00                                                                   4:15 OK/PL TBD

            Wrestling triangular in Oklee vs BGMR & Fosston 5:00      

 

 

2/13   WEDNESDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: 9-12 BBB w/EBB, wrestling, speech, theater              pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: V/JV GBB                                                              pick up at 5:40

 

 

2/14   THURSDAY 

Practice @ OKLEE: 9-12 BBB, wrestling, speech, theater                           pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: V/JV GBB, EBB                                                    pick up at 5:40

GAMES: JH BBB at Erskine 4:30                                                                RLF pick up at 3:30

V/JV GBB vs. Fosston in Plummer 6:00 (Parent’s Night)                 ride shuttle over

V/JV/C BBB vs. Freeze in RLF (C 5:00/JV 6:00)                             3:45 OK/4:05 PL

 

 

 

2/15   FRIDAY (NO SCHOOL)

Practice @ OKLEE: Wrestling 7:00                                                               6:40 PL

Practice @ RLF: JH BBB                                                                              TBD

GAMES: V/JV/C BBB vs. Sacred Heart in RLF 4:45 (Parent’s Night)       3:45 OK/4:05 PL

            V/JV GBB at Goodridge 6:00                                                                        4:25 PL/4:45 OK

            Speech at EGF            9:15                                                                            6:00 OK/6:20 PL/6:40

 

 

2/16   SATURDAY 

GAMES:  Wrestling Team Section at TRF 11:00                                          8:00 OK/8:15 PL