News Article

MUSTANG/REBEL ACTIVITY SCHEDULE

1/14   MONDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: Wrestling, one act, speech                                            pick up at 5:20           

Practice @ PLUMMER: V/JV GBB, EBB                                                    pick up at 5:40

Practice @ RLF: All BBB (JH at hall)                                                           3:05 to RLF

GAME: JH GBB vs. Goodridge/Grygla in Oklee 4:30                                 back with coach

 

    

1/15   TUESDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: One act, JH GBB, speech                                             pick up at 5:20                       

Practice @ PLUMMER: EBB                                                                        pick up at 5:40

GAMES: Wrestling triangular at LPA 5:00 & 6:30                                       1:45 OK

8th BBB vs. Fisher Climax in RLF (hall) 4:30                                   3:15 OK (return TBD)

V/JV/C BBB at Fisher 5:00                                                                3:15 OK/3:45 RLF

V/JV GBB vs. Bagley in Oklee 6:00

 

 

1/16   WEDNESDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: 9-12 BBB, JH GBB, wrestling, one act, speech           pick up at 5:20           

Practice @ PLUMMER: V/JV GBB                                                              pick up at 5:40

Practice @ RLF: JH BBB (hall)                                                                     3:05 to RLF

 

 

1/17   THURSDAY 

Practice @ OKLEE: All GBB, wrestling, speech                                          pick up at 5:20           

Practice @ PLUMMER: JH BBB, EBB                                                        pick up at 5:40

Practice @ RLF: 9-12 BBB                                                                            3:05 to RLF

 

 

1/18   FRIDAY (EARLY OUT)

Practice @ RLF: Varsity BBB 1:00                                                               12:15 OK

GAMES: Wrestling triangular in Oklee 2:00

            JH BBB at Fertile 4:30                                                                       2:45 OK/3:15 RLF

JH GBB vs. WAO in Plummer 4:30                                                   3:15 OK with coach (mini)                             V/JV GBB at WAO 6:00                                                                   4:00 OK/4:15 PL

 

 

1/19   SATURDAY 

GAME: Wrestling tourney in TRF 10:00                                                      7:15 OK/7:35 PL

   
Author: Tom Nelson   E-Mail: thomasroland2015@gmail.com