News Article

MUSTANG/REBEL ACTIVITY SCHEDULE

12/3   MONDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: wrestling, one act                                              pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: All GBB                                                     pick up at 5:40

Practice @ RLF: 9-12 BBB                                                                3:05 to RLF

GAME: JH BBB vs WEM in Oklee 4:30                                          back with RLF

 

    

12/4   TUESDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: wrestling, one act                                              pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: EBB (girls)                                                 pick up at 5:40

Practice @ RLF: 9-12 BBB                                                                3:05 to RLF

GAMES: V/JV GBB at Waubun 6:00                                               4:15 OK

            JH BBB at Sacred Heart 4:30                                                2:30 OK/3:00 RLF

JH GBB vs Fosston in Oklee 4:30                                          back with coach

             

 

12/5   WEDNESDAY

Practice @ OKLEE: 9-12 BBB, JH GBB, wrestling, one act           pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: V/JV GBB                                                  pick up at 5:40

Practice @ RLF: JH BBB                                                                  3:05 to RLF

 

 

12/6   THURSDAY 

Practice @ OKLEE: wrestling, one act                                              pick up at 5:20

Practice @ PLUMMER: JH BBB, EBB (5/6 boys)                           pick up at 5:40

GAMES: V/JV GBB vs. Freeze in Plummer 6:00                             shuttle over

            V/JV/C BBB vs Climax-Fisher in RLF 4:45                          3:40 OK

JH GBB vs. Fertile in Oklee 4:30                                           back with coach

 

 

12/7   FRIDAY 

Practice @ OKLEE: JH GBB, wrestling, one act                              pick up at 5:20 

Practice @ PLUMMER: EBB (3/4 boys)                                           pick up at 5:40

GAMES: V/JV GBB at WEM 6:15                                                  5:00 OK

            V/JV/C BBB at BGMR 5:00                                                  2:45 OK/3:15 RLF

            JH BBB vs. Goodridge-Grygla in Plummer 4:30                   shuttle over/return TBD

 

 

 12/8   SATURDAY 

GAMES: Grade 3-6 EBB camp in Fosston at 9:00                           7:30 RLF/7:50 PL/8:15 OK

            Grades 7-12 Basketball camp in Fosston at 10:30                  9:00 RLF/9:20 PL/9:45 OK

            Wrestling tourney in Crookston 11:30                                    7:00 OK/7:15 PL

   
Author: austin jensen   E-Mail: austinj.student@rlcc.k12.mn.us